« MULTIPLEX PROPERTIES « LAC-MÉGANTIC « 4-PLEX « LAC-MÉGANTIC MULTIPLEX FOR SALE - $315,000

Lac-Mégantic Multiplex for sale - $315,000

4908-4914 Rue Dollard, G6B 1G8 | 4-Plex for sale Eastern Townships - VID: 4908a

4 Units

4-Plex for Sale - 4908-4914 Rue Dollard, Lac-Mégantic, G6B 1G84-Plex for Sale - 4908-4914 Rue Dollard, Lac-Mégantic, G6B 1G84-Plex for Sale - 4908-4914 Rue Dollard, Lac-Mégantic, G6B 1G84-Plex for Sale - 4908-4914 Rue Dollard, Lac-Mégantic, G6B 1G8
Idéal premier investissement ! Quadruplex 4x 3 1/2 entièrement rénovés, bien entretenus et loués à de bons locataires paisibles. Revenus stables. Immeuble clé en main, situé près du centre-ville et des services. Opportunité à saisir !

Addendum:
Les visites des logements se feront suite à une promesse d'achat acceptée. L'acheteur devra démontrer une approbation hypothécaire et une preuve de liquidité.

Incusions:

Exclusions:
Effets des locataires

Key Details

Essentials

Rooms:3
Property Type:4-Plex
Asking Price:$315,000
Bedrooms:1
Number of Bathrooms:1
Listing Number (MLS):10528269

Building Characteristics

Year of Construction:1940

Evaluations, fees and taxes

Building Municipal Assessment:$288,300
Lot Municipal Assessment:$35,500
Municipal Evaluation Total:$323,800
Year of Assessment:2025
Municipal Tax:$5,162
School Tax:$172

Building, Dimensions, Zoning

Build Frontage:7.57
Building Depth:12.90
Total Building Area:97.00
Land Frontage:13.00
Land Depth:40.00
Total Land Area:539.60

Interior Characteristics

Basement:Unfinished, 6 feet and more
Energy/Heating:Electric
Kitchen Cabinets:Melamine, Other
Windows:Wood

Exterior Characteristics

Foundation:Piling
Type of Roofing:8
Driveway:Not Paved
Water Supply:Municipality
Sewage System:Municipality

Additional Information

Avatar
GINA DUBE
CERTIFIED REAL ESTATE BROKER
819-583-3234
View My Profile >>